Mercedes-Benz of SeattleSeattle Children's Hospitallogo-stella SVEDKA Vodka The Sound Factory

Stella Artois and Svedka Vodka presented the 2nd Annual DList Magazine Seattle Nightlife Awards on Tuesday, June 10, 2014 at Mercedes-Benz of Seattle hosted by Jose Bolanos of MOVin 92.5 with celebrity presenters, performances and more! A portion of ticket sales were donated to the Seattle Children's Hospital. All nominees and winners are listed below. Thanks to all who attended and supported the biggest nightlife event in Seattle. 

2014 SNA Nominees & Winners

Nightclub of the Year
Aston Manor ~ Baltic Room ~ Encore Nightclub ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Neighbours ~ Q Nightclub ~ R Place ~ Tia Lou's ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Volume Nightclub
Winner: Foundation Nightclub 
Best Lounge
Amber ~ Cha Cha ~ Corbu ~ Kaisho ~ Lucky Strike  ~ Nectar Lounge ~ Sarajevo ~ Shelter Lounge ~ Suite Restaurant/Lounge ~ Tini Bigs
Winner: Lucky Strike 
Best Cocktail Bar
Amber ~ Bathtub Gin & Co ~ Blue Martini ~ Canon ~ The Hideout  ~ Kaisho ~ Pearl ~ Rumba ~ Tavern Law ~ Suite Restaurant/Lounge
Winner: Bathtub Gin & Co
Best Hotel Bar
Boka @ Hotel 1000 ~ Bookstore @ Alexis Hotel ~ Frolik @ Red Lion ~ Jimmy's On First @ Silver Cloud ~ Koral @ Hyatt Regency  ~ RView @ Renaissance Seattle ~ Sazerac @ Hotel Monaco ~ Suite @ Hyatt Regency ~ Trace @ W Seattle 
Winner: Trace @ W Seattle 
Best Comedy Club
Comedy Underground ~ Jet City Improv ~ Laff Hole ~ Laughs ~ Parlor Live 
Winner: Parlor Live
Best Neighborhood Bar
Bamboo Bar & Grill ~ Juanita Pub ~ Kangeroo & Kiwi ~ Linda's ~ Mustard Seed Bar & Grill ~ Ohana's ~ Peso's ~ TechCity Bowl~ Toulouse Petit ~ The Zoo
Winner: Toulouse Petit
Best Gay Nightclub/Bar
Neighbours ~ Purr ~ R Place ~ WildRose
Winner: Neighbours 
Best Sports Bar
95 Slide ~ Buckley's ~ Cowgirls Inc ~ Dub Pub ~ Fuel  ~ Hawk's Nest ~ Henry's Tavern ~ Lucky Strike ~ TechCity Bowl ~ Yard House
Winner: Bathtub Gin & Co
Best Karaoke Bar
Crescent Lounge ~ Hula Hula ~ Ohana's ~ Ozzie's ~ The Red Hen  ~ Rickshaw ~ Rockbox Restaurant & Lounge
Winner: Ozzie's 
Best Irish Club
Celtic Swell ~ Fado ~ Finn MacCool's ~ Kells  ~ Mulleady's ~ Owl & Thistle ~ Paddy Coyne's ~ A Terrible Beauty ~ T.S. McHugh's ~ Wilde Rover 
Winner: Kells
Best College Bar
Dante's ~ Earl's on the Ave ~ Ozzie's ~ A Pizza Mart ~ Von Trapp's
Winner: Dante's
Best Live Music Venue
The Crocodile ~ Nectar Lounge ~ The Neptune ~ Nuemos ~ Showbox ~ The Tractor ~ Triple Door
Winner: Showbox 
Stripclub of the Year
DreamGirls ~ Little Darlings ~ Showgirls
Winner: DreamGirls
Best Prefunk Restaurant
Amber ~ Barrio ~ Grim's ~ Joey Bellevue ~ Kaisho ~ List ~ Ohana's ~ Peso's ~ Wasabi Bistro ~ Umi
Winner: Joey Bellevue

Best Late Night Food
13 Coins ~ Beth's Cafe ~ Dick's Drive In ~ Hideaway Restaurant & Casino  ~ Hot Box Street Gourmet  ~ Hurricane Cafe ~ Lil Woody's ~ Lost Lake Cafe & Lounge ~ Lucky Diner ~ Purple Dot Cafe
Winner: 13 Coins 

Best Bathrooms
Aston Manor ~ Blue Martini ~ Columbia Towers ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Q Nightclub ~ Trinity Nightclub 
Winner: Q Nightclub
Best VIP Section
Aston Manor ~  Foundation Nightclub ~ Lucky Strike ~ Q Nightclub ~ Tia Lou's ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Volume Nightclub
Winner: Aston Manor
Best Singles Scene
Amber ~ Aston Manor ~ Cowgirls Inc ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Lucky Strike ~ Peso's ~ Q Nightclub ~ Tia Lou's ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Yard House
Winner: Peso's
Best Looking Staff
 Aston Manor ~ Cowgirls Inc ~ Encore Nightclub ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Joey Bellevue ~ Lucky Strike ~ Peso's ~ Q Nightclub ~ Sarajevo ~ Trinity Nightclub
Winner: Foundation Nightclub

Best Place to Celebrate
Aston Manor ~ Baltic Room ~ Cowgirls Inc ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Lucky Strike ~ Peso's ~ Q Nightclub ~ Suite Restaurant/Lounge ~ Tia Lou's ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Volume Nightclub
Winner: Suite Restaurant/Lounge 

Best Industry Night
Aston Manor ~ Blue Martini ~ Moe Bar ~ Toulouse Petit
Winner: Aston Manor
Best Promotional Company
Gosa Life ~ iheartmodels.com ~ Kingdome Events ~ Mafi Events ~ Next Generation Events ~ Reign ~ Stardust Events ~ Steady Entertainment ~ Trashed ~ USC
Winner: Mafi Events
Event of the Year
 Bumbershoot ~ Decibel Festival ~ Disclosure ~ Freaknight ~ Lucky ~ Paradiso ~ PrideFest ~ Sasquatch
Winner: Foundation Nightclub
Best Event Series
EDM Wednesdays ~ Ibiza Nights ~ Kingdom Saturdays ~ Progression Saturdays ~ Resonate Fridays ~ Studio 4/4 ~ Substance Wednesdays ~ Tasty Saturdays 
Winner: Kingdom Saturdays

Best Management Staff
Aston Manor ~ Baltic Room ~ Blue Martini ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Kaisho ~ Lucky Strike ~ Q Nightclub ~ Sarajevo ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Volume Nightclub
Winner: Trinity Nightclub 

VIP Host of the Year
Ali Ramzan ~  Homing Tam ~ Justin Matts ~ LC ~ Mauricio Muguira ~ Sean Mafi ~ Tina Nguyen ~ Zac Levine
Winner: Ali Ramzan
Bartender of the Year
Alejandro Coutino ~ Alfie Racadio ~ Brian Mulligan ~ David Moravec ~ Marcus Aurelis ~ Martha Linhoss ~ Rachael Couture ~ Scotty Vorenberg ~ Shaun Sylvas ~ Tray Betts
Winner: Tray Betts
Cocktail Server of the Year
 Daisy McBride ~ Devon Danielle ~ Erica Bailiff ~ Estelle Skögstad-Kurk ~ Jessica Crawley ~ JJ ~ Kourtney Pfeifer ~ Melissa Wolfe ~ Michele Hann Kang ~ Sarah Robbins
Winner: Estelle Skögstad-Kurk
Best Service Assistant
Alex Hill ~ Davy Nouth ~ Ed @ Trinity ~ Hamisi Nunes ~ Jay Ogata ~ Jeff Zante ~ Josh Dupraw ~ Kevin Lind ~ Rene Morales ~ Romina Bobadilla
Winner: Rene Morales
Best Security Staff
Aston Manor ~ Baltic Room ~ Foundation Nightclub ~ Lucky Strike ~ Nectar Lounge ~ Q Nightclub ~ Sarajevo ~ Tia Lou's ~ Trinity Nightclub ~ Volume Nightclub
Winner: Q Nightclub

 

Nightlife Photographer of the Year
A.J. Apuya ~  David Bailey ~ Jarod Iverson ~ Jason Woo ~ Kazimir Jones ~ Lawrence Villasin ~ Luis Ongpin ~ Ryan Hodgkinson ~ Simply Luminous Photography
Winner: A.J. Apuya
Best Photobooth
DigiPhotobooth ~ Elite Fotobooth ~ Event Cloud
Winner: Event Cloud
Local Male DJ of the Year
 Alex Bosi ~ DJ Cide ~ Darrius Washington ~ Erich Brown ~ FooFou ~ Four Color Zack ~ Guy Godefroy ~ Johnny Monsoon ~ DJ Precision ~ Sean Majors
Winner: Sean Majors
Local Female DJ of the Year
DJ Asia ~ Erin O' Conner ~ EVA ~ Lady Auds ~ Nefarious ~ Sharadawn ~ DJ Trinitron
Winner: Nefarious
GoGo Dancer of the Year
Anda Anca ~ Andy Corona ~ Brianna Wylie ~ Brittany Hatch ~ Lace Oh ~ Lyrik Allure ~ Madison Tao ~ Misha Wilde ~ Ruby Behlen ~ Vanessa Olson
Winner: Lace Oh