Motif Seattle Hotel        Tectonic Audio Labs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Returning for its 3rd year, in partnership with Patron TequilaStella Artois and Tectonic Audio Labs, the 2015 DList Magazine Seattle Nightlife Awards benefiting the Pink Gene Foundation took place on Monday, June 8th 2015, in Hollywood fashion in downtown Seattle at Motif Seattle inside the Emerald Ballroom. Hosted by stand up comedian and inspirational speaker, Cory Michaelis, the biggest nightlife event in Seattle included entertainment, local celebrity presenters and a raffle. Winners of over thirty categories were announced throughout the night with the final award being the Nightclub of the Year followed by an official after party at Frolik Kitchen + Cocktails with the world's hottest DJ, DJ Rhiannon!  All winners are featured in the DList Magazine 2015 summer "Nightlife" Issue

 

2015 SNA Photo Galleries

2015 Seattle Nightlife Awards   2015 Seattle Nightlife Awards

2015 SNA Finalists & Winners

Nightclub of the Year
Aston Manor / Baltic Room / Encore Nightclub / Foundation Nightclub / Mercury / Monkey Loft / Q Nightclub / Sarajevo / Tia Lou's / Trinity Nightclub
WINNER: Q NIGHTCLUB 
 
Best Lounge
Amber / Cha Cha / Corbu / La Luna / Lucky Strike / Nectar Lounge / Parlor Ultra Lounge / Purr / Shelter Lounge / Suite Restaurant/Lounge
WINNER: AMBER
Best Cocktail Bar
99 Park / Bathtub Gin & Co / Frolik Kitchen + Cocktails / Knee High Stocking Co / Maison Tavern / Single Shot/ Still Liquor / Sun Liquor /Tavern Law
WINNER: MAISON TAVERN
Best Hotel Bar
Boka @ Hotel 1000 / Frolik Kitchen + Cocktails @ Motif Seattle / Sazerac @ Hotel Monaco / Suite @ Hyatt Regency / Trace @ W Seattle
WINNER: FROLIK KITCHEN + COCKTAILS 

Best Comedy Club
Comedy Underground / Comedysportz / Jet City Improv / Laff Hole / Laughs / Parlor Live / Unexpected Productions
WINNER: PARLOR LIVE
Best Neighborhood Bar
520 Bar & Grill / Cha Cha / Chop Suey/ Earls Restaurant / Juanita Pub / Laredo's Grill / Peso's / Sully's Queen Anne / Teachers Lounge / TIG Restaurant & Bar
WINNER: PESO'S
Best Gay Nightclub/Bar
Kremwerk / Neighbours / Pony Purr / R Place / Rebar / WildRose
WINNER: KREMWERK
Best Sports Bar
95 Slide / Box House / Buckley's / Cowgirls Inc / Dub Pub / Elysian Fields / Henry's Tavern / TIG Restaurant & Bar / Madison Pub
WINNER: 95 SLIDE
Best Karaoke Bar
Crescent Lounge / Hula Hula / Ohana's / Ozzie's / Parlor Ultra Lounge / Stone Karaoke / Rock Box / Time Out
WINNER: ROCK BOX
Best Irish Club
Fado / Finn MacCool's / Kells  / Mulleady's / Owl & Thistle / Paddy Coyne's / Sully's Queen Anne / Wilde Rover 
WINNER: OWL N' THISTLE
Best College Bar
Dante's / Earl's on the Ave / Ozzie's / Rhein Haus / Rhino Room / U-Bar
WINNER: EARL'S ON THE AVE
Best Live Music Venue
The Crocodile / Nectar Lounge / The Neptune / Nuemos / The Showbox
WINNER: THE SHOWBOX
Stripclub of the Year
Dancing Bare / Déjà vu Showgirls / DreamGirls / Little Darlings / Pandora's Adult Cabaret / Sands Showgirls
WINNER: DEJA VU SHOWGIRLS 

Best Prefunk Restaurant
Amber / Bimbo's / Earls Restaurant / Joey Bellevue / Maison Tavern / Ohana's / Peso's / Poquitos / TIG Restaurant & Bar / Umi
WINNER: JOEY BELLEVUE
Best Bathrooms
Aston Manor / Baltic Room / Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Q Nightclub / Sarajevo / Trinity Nightclub 
WINNER: FOUNDATION NIGHTCLUB
Best Management Staff
Aston Manor / Baltic Room / Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Q Nightclub / R Place / Sarajevo / Trinity Nightclub 
WINNER: Q NIGHTCLUB
Best VIP Section
Aston Manor / Baltic Room /  Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Q Nightclub / Tia Lou's / Trinity Nightclub / Volume Nightclub
WINNER: FOUNDATION NIGHTCLUB
Best Singles Scene
Amber / Aston Manor / Parlor Ultra Lounge / Peso's / Q Nightclub / R Place / Sarajevo / Suite Restaurant & Lounge / Trinity Nightclub
WINNER: Q NIGHTCLUB
Best Looking Staff
 Aston Manor / Cowgirls Inc / Encore Nightclub / Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Peso's / Q Nightclub / Sarajevo / Tia Lou's / Trinity Nightclub
WINNER: ASTON MANOR
Best Place to Celebrate
Aston Manor / Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Q Nightclub / R Place / Sarajevo / Suite Restaurant/Lounge / Tia Lou's / Trinity Nightclub / Volume Nightclub
WINNER: ASTON MANOR
Best Security Staff
Aston Manor / Baltic Room / Foundation Nightclub / Lucky Strike / Monkey Loft / Parlor Ultra Lounge / Q Nightclub / Sarajevo / Tia Lou's / Trinity Nightclub
WINNER: LUCKY STRIKE

Event of the Year
 Bumbershoot / BunnyCon/ Capitol Hill Block Party / Decibel Festival / Lucky / Paradiso / PrideFest / Sasquatch
WINNER: PARADISO

Best Event Series
EDM Wednesdays / Kingdom Saturdays / Latin Friday's / Progression Saturdays / Resonate Fridays / Resurrection Sundays / Studio 4/4 / Substance Wednesdays
WINNER: RESURRECTION SUNDAYS
 VIP Host of the Year
Alex Jessie / Elio Maurico / Italo Pineda / Justin Matts / Marc Olivera / Marcus Roeder / Noah Garoutte / Sean Mafi / Terra Huntley
WINNER: SEAN MAFI
 Bartender of the Year
Alfie Racadio / Ambyr Prince / Brian Mulligan / Jack Chueng / Karen Nicole Morton / Katie Kaune / Kyle Cole / Marcus Aurelis / Martha Linhoss / Romina Bobadilla
WINNER: KAREN NICOLE MORTON
Cocktail Server of the Year
 Carmen Resler / Casey Felix / Estelle Skögstad-Kurk / Heather Restrepo / Jessica Best / Kourtney Pfeifer / Maja Vujacic / Melissa Wolfe / Tatum Hardy / Vanessa Carver
WINNER: ESTELLE SKOGSTAD-KURK
Best Service Assistant
Abel Padilla / Alex Decay / Edgar Gonzalez / Jason Bair / Jeff Zante / JR Berlin / Natalie Miller / Rene Morales / Salvador Raymundo / Taylor Field
WINNER: RENE MORALES
Nightlife Photographer of the Year
Jarod Iverson (JIVE Photography) / Jason Renek (Devilish Photography) Jason Woo / Jorge Hernandez / Lawrence Villasin (Event Clouds) / Orhun Uygur (Turk Photos) / Vitamin Dee Photography
WINNER: JASON RENEK
Local Male DJ of the Year
 Alex Bosi / Darrius Washington / FooFou / Johnny Monsoon / Marty Mar / Mikey Mars / Sean Majors / Supagi / Trebol
WINNER: SEAN MAJORS

Local Female DJ of the Year
Catch24 / DJ Asia / DJ Trinitron / Erin O' Conner / Hana Solo
WINNER: CATCH24

    GoGo Dancer of the Year
Brianna Wylie / Kiki D / Lace Oh / Lisa Renee Madison Tao / Nicole Abdon / Reece Pewitt / Ruby Behlen / Shaw Hunyh / Virginia Augoustatos
WINNER: NICOLE ABDON